Favorite

Fall Club Crawl® 2012 Schedule 

Rialto Theatre/KRQ Stage

8 p.m.: Wolf Larsen

9 p.m.: Andrew Collberg

10 p.m.: Dry River Yacht Club (Phoenix)

11:30 p.m. to 1 a.m.: DeVotchKa (Denver)

Bud Light Main Stage

8 p.m.: Triple Double Band

9 p.m.: Skitn

10 p.m.: LeeAnne Savage

11 p.m.: Black Carl (Phoenix)

Midnight: The Living Breathing

My 92.9 Stage

8 p.m.: Kristen Chandler

9 p.m.: Bryan Dean

10 p.m.: Mike Hebert and the Prison Band

11 p.m.: Mad Max and the Wild Ones (Utah)

Midnight: The Far West (Los Angeles)

Tejano/La Preciosa Stage

8:30 p.m.: XS Band (Phoenix)

9:30 p.m.: XS Band (Phoenix)

10:30 p.m.: Hollywood Knights

11:30 p.m.: Hollywood Knights

Hotel Congress Outdoor: Wavelab Studio Showcase

8 p.m.: Talk2Strangers

9 p.m.: Copper and Congress

10 p.m.: Ferrodyne

11 p.m.: Greyhound Soul

Midnight: Saint Maybe

Club Congress

9 p.m.: Oscillator Bug

9:40 p.m.: Kid Static (Chicago)

10:30 p.m.: Body Language (Brooklyn)

11:30 p.m. to 1 a.m.: The Hood Internet (Chicago)

The District

8:30 p.m.: DJ Buttafly

9:30 p.m.: Bradford Trojan

10:30 p.m.: Chariots of Failure

11:30 p.m.: Al Foul

12:30 a.m.: The Pork Torta

The Screening Room

8 p.m.: Short blues film

8:30 p.m.: Roman Barten-Sherman

9:30 p.m.: Stefan George

10:30 p.m.: Film program

11 p.m.: Billy Sedlmayr

Midnight: Al Perry

Playground

8 to 11 p.m.: DJ Table Manners

Playground Rooftop

11 a.m. to 2 a.m.: DJ Nature

O'Malley's

8 to 10 p.m.: DJ MGM

10 p.m. to 2 a.m.: Powerhouse DJs Knoccout and Soo

The Hut Outdoor Stage

8:30 p.m.: Two Lane Blacktop

9:30 p.m.: Funky Bonz

10:30 p.m.: Fayuca (Phoenix)

11:30 p.m.: 8 Minutes to Burn

The Hut Indoor Stage

8 p.m.: Deceptively Innocent

9 p.m.: Salacious

10 p.m.: Grite-Leon

11 p.m.: Cosmic Slop

Midnight: Sugar Stains

1 a.m.: Despondency Denied

Zen Rock Main Floor

8 p.m.: DJ White Shadow

9 p.m.: DJ Super Mario

10 p.m.: DJ Phatal

11 p.m. to 2 a.m.: Kidd Kutz

Zen Rock Downstairs

10 p.m. to 2 a.m.: DJs Super Mario and Phatal

Martin's Comida Chingona

7 to 9 p.m.: Salvador Duran

Café Passe

7 p.m.: Catfish and Weezie

8 p.m.: Hank Topless

9 p.m.: Andy Hersey

Sacred Machine Museum

9 p.m.: d[foRm]

10:30 p.m.: Blind Divine

Iguana Café

8 p.m. to 1 a.m.: The Benjamins

Cushing Street Bar and Restaurant

7:30 to 10 p.m.: Jeff Lewis and Friends

Casa Vicente

7 to 9 p.m.: Misael Barraza and dancers Macarena Giraldez and Esther Sanchez-Gomez

Delectables

7 to 10 p.m.: Wally Lawder

10 p.m.: The Procell

11 p.m.: The Funky Fresh DJ

Magpies Gourmet Pizza

8 to 10 p.m.: Annon and the Late Show

Chocolate Iguana

8 to 10 p.m.: Tres

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

Facebook Recommendations

Latest in Club Crawl

Most Commented On

  • B-Sides

    • Feb 12, 2015
  • Hip Hop Community

    An evening at 191 Toole celebrates the culture and ‘Elements’ of hip hop
    • Feb 26, 2015
  • More »

Facebook Activity

Tucson Weekly on Facebook

© 2015 Tucson Weekly | 7225 Mona Lisa Rd. Ste. 125, Tucson AZ 85741 | (520) 797-4384 | Powered by Foundation