Past Events

  • Jimmie Roulette (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., March 11 and Sat., March 12 2011
  • Dave Landau (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., March 4 and Sat., March 5 2011
  • Dave Landau (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., Feb. 25, 8 & 10:30 p.m. and Sat., Feb. 26, 7 & 9:30 p.m. 2011
  • Scott Blakeman (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Wed., Feb. 23 2011
  • Kevin Jordan (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., Feb. 18, 8 & 10:30 p.m. and Sat., Feb. 19, 7 & 9:30 p.m. 2011
  • Brian Ricci (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Mon., Feb. 14, 7 p.m. 2011
  • Geno Bisconte, Red Eye (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., Feb. 11, 8 & 10:30 p.m. and Sat., Feb. 12, 7 & 9:30 p.m. 2011
  • Rob Brackenridge (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., Feb. 4, 8 & 10:30 p.m. and Sat., Feb. 5, 7 & 9:30 p.m. 2011
  • The 2011 Great Southwest Laff-Off (Performing Arts)

    • Thursdays, 8 p.m. Continues through Feb. 3 2011
  • John Beuhler (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., Jan. 28, 8 & 10:30 p.m. and Sat., Jan. 29, 7 & 9:30 p.m. 2011
  • Vicki Barbolak (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., Jan. 21, 8 & 10:30 p.m. and Sat., Jan. 22, 7 & 9:30 p.m. 2011
  • Don Barnhart (Performing Arts)

    • Fri., Jan. 14, Sat., Jan. 15 and Sun., Jan. 16 2011
  • Comedy Hypnosis Show (Pride)

    • Jan. 14-15, 10:30 p.m. and Jan. 14-Dec. 15, 8 p.m. 2011
  • Don Barnhart (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., Jan. 14, 8 & 10:30 p.m. and Sat., Jan. 15, 7 & 9:30 p.m. 2011
  • Laurie Kilmartin (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., Jan. 7, 8 & 10:30 p.m. and Sat., Jan. 8, 7 & 9:30 p.m. 2011
  • Freddy Charles (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., Dec. 31, 7 p.m. and Sat., Jan. 1, 7 & 9:30 p.m. 2011
  • New Year's Eve Celebration: Laffs Comedy Caffe (New Year's Eve)

    • Fri., Dec. 31, 5:30 & 10:30 p.m. 2010
  • Patrick Candelaria (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., Dec. 17, 8 & 10:30 p.m. and Sat., Dec. 18, 7 & 9:30 p.m. 2010
  • Adam Hunter (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., Dec. 10, 8 & 10:30 p.m. and Sat., Dec. 11, 7 & 9:30 p.m. 2010
  • Janet Williams (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., Dec. 3, 8 & 10:30 p.m. and Sat., Dec. 4, 7 & 9:30 p.m. 2010
  • Sherry Davey (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., Nov. 26, 8 & 10:30 p.m. and Sat., Nov. 27, 7 & 9:30 p.m. 2010
  • Paul Hooper (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., Nov. 19, 8 & 10:30 p.m. and Sat., Nov. 20, 7 & 9:30 p.m. 2010
  • Claude Stuart (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., Nov. 12, 8 & 10:30 p.m. and Sat., Nov. 13, 8 & 10:30 p.m. 2010
  • David Raibon (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., Nov. 5, 8 & 10:30 p.m. and Sat., Nov. 6, 8 & 10:30 p.m. 2010
  • JR Brow (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., Oct. 29, 8 & 10:30 p.m. and Sat., Oct. 30, 8 & 10:30 p.m. 2010
  • Ben Roy (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., Oct. 22 and Sat., Oct. 23 2010
  • Mike Merryfield (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., Oct. 15, 8 & 10:30 p.m. and Sat., Oct. 16, 8 & 10:30 p.m. 2010
  • Jose Sarduy, Ron Ferguson (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., Oct. 8 and Sat., Oct. 9 2010
  • Cowboy Bill Martin (Live Music)

    • Fri., Oct. 1, 8 & 10:30 p.m. and Sat., Oct. 2, 8 & 10:30 p.m. 2010
  • Rusty Z (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., Sept. 24 and Sat., Sept. 25 2010
  • Vanessa Hollingshead (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., Sept. 17, 8 & 10:30 p.m. and Sat., Sept. 18, 8 & 10:30 p.m. 2010
  • Adam Cayton-Holland (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., Sept. 10, 8 & 10:30 p.m. and Sat., Sept. 11, 8 & 10:30 p.m. 2010
  • Kevin Jordan, Dina Kucera (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., Sept. 3 and Sat., Sept. 4 2010
  • Fundraiser for MDA: Auggie Smith (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Sun., Aug. 29, 7 p.m. 2010
  • Auggie Smith (Live Music)

    • Fri., Aug. 27, 8 & 10:30 p.m. and Sat., Aug. 28, 8 & 10:30 p.m. 2010
  • Darryl Rhoades (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., Aug. 20, 8 & 10:30 p.m. and Sat., Aug. 21, 8 & 10:30 p.m. 2010
  • Floyd Phillips (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., Aug. 13 and Sat., Aug. 14 2010
  • Patrick DeGuire (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., Aug. 6, 8 & 10:30 p.m. and Sat., Aug. 7, 8 & 10:30 p.m. 2010
  • Jackie Kashian (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., July 30, 8 & 10:30 p.m. and Sat., July 31, 8 & 10:30 p.m. 2010
  • Sam Fedele (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., July 23, 8 & 10:30 p.m. and Sat., July 24, 8 & 10:30 p.m. 2010
  • Robert Mac (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., July 16, 8 & 10:30 p.m. 2010
  • Matt Fulchiron and Warren B. Hall (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., July 9, 8 & 10:30 p.m. and Sat., July 10, 8 & 10:30 p.m. 2010
  • Gabriel Rutledge (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., July 2, 8 & 10:30 p.m. and Sat., July 3, 8 & 10:30 p.m. 2010
  • Scott White, Susie Louder (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., June 25, 8 & 10:30 p.m. and Sat., June 26, 8 & 10:30 p.m. 2010
  • Matt Golightly, Jeremy Greenberg (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., June 18, 8 & 10:30 p.m. and Sat., June 19, 8 & 10:30 p.m. 2010
  • Laffs Comedy Caffe (Performing Arts)

    • Fri., June 11, 8 & 10:30 p.m. and Sat., June 12, 8 & 10:30 p.m. 2010
  • Michael Malone (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., June 11, 8 & 10:30 p.m. and Sat., June 12, 8 & 10:30 p.m. 2010
  • Maria Bamford (Performing Arts)

    • Fri., June 4, 8 & 10:30 p.m. and Sat., June 5, 8 & 10:30 p.m. 2010
  • Border Disorder Comedy Show (Performing Arts)

    • Sun., May 30, 9 p.m. 2010
  • Dean Austin, Christina Lopez (Comedy & Storytellers)

    • Fri., May 28, 8 & 10:30 p.m. and Sat., May 29, 8 & 10:30 p.m. 2010

Map

Nearby

© 2016 Tucson Weekly | 7225 Mona Lisa Rd. Ste. 125, Tucson AZ 85741 | (520) 797-4384 | Powered by Foundation