Favorite

2008 Fall Club Crawl™ Schedule-at-a-Glance 

Schedule subject to change; visit clubcrawl.net for last-minute changes to schedules and maps, and to sign up for free text-message alerts the night of Club Crawl™!

Bud Light Lime Music Stage

  • 8 p.m.: Nancy McCallion
  • 9 p.m.: Grams and Krieger
  • 10 p.m.: Mr. Boogie Woogie and Guitar Ray (Holland)
  • 11 p.m.: Al Foul
  • Midnight: Michael P. Band

KRQ Stage

  • 8 p.m.: Kool Shades
  • 9 p.m.: Spirit Familia
  • 10 p.m.: Cosmic Slop
  • 11 p.m.: Tongue Dried Sun
  • Midnight: American Android

Cricket/The Mountain Stage

  • 8 p.m.: Skitn
  • 9 p.m.: Loren Dircks of Gila Bend
  • 10 p.m.: Haley Jane
  • 11 p.m.: Little Sisters of the Poor
  • Midnight: Greyhound Soul

Tejano/La Preciosa Stage

  • 8 p.m.: Ritmo Tejano
  • 9 p.m.: L.N.O.
  • 10 p.m.: Relente
  • 11 p.m. to 1 a.m.: Se Salen

Rialto Theatre

  • 8 p.m.: Marianne Dissard
  • 9 p.m.: Andrew Collberg
  • 10 p.m.: Fell City Shouts
  • 11 p.m.: The Jons
  • Midnight: Mucca Pazza (Chicago)

Club Congress

  • 8 p.m.: Garboski
  • 9 p.m.: Mission Creeps
  • 10 p.m.: Crossing Sarnoff
  • 11 p.m.: Family of Light
  • Midnight: Blackwood and Co.

Congress Outdoor Stage

  • 8 p.m.: Feel Good Revolution
  • 9 p.m.: Underwater Getdown (Phoenix)
  • 10 p.m.: RCougar
  • 11 p.m.: The Swim
  • Midnight: Holy Rolling Empire

The District

  • Church of Rock Revelations hosted by the Rev. Larry
  • 9 p.m.: Hellrancho (Phoenix)
  • 10 p.m.: SuperGiant (Albuquerque)
  • 11 p.m.: Holy Dose
  • Midnight: Great American Tragedy
  • 1 a.m.: Split Hoof (Austin)

Sharks

  • 8:30 p.m.: Bala Blanca
  • 9:45 p.m.: Los Nawdy Dawgs
  • 11 p.m.: Noid
  • Midnight: DJ Chucky Chingon

Sports on Congress

  • Hosted by Black 1
  • 10 p.m.: Random
  • 10:30 p.m.: Novelty
  • 11 p.m.: Big Meridox with DJ Bonus
  • 11:30 p.m.: People of the Sun
  • Midnight: "Get Loose" with DJ Bonus and DJ Hometown Herm

Vaudeville

  • 9 p.m.: Wolf Man and the Nards
  • 10 p.m.: Love Mound
  • 11 p.m.: Midnight Ghost Train (New York)
  • Midnight: Tom Walbank
  • 1 a.m.: Last Call Brawlers

O'Malley's

  • 9 p.m.: Citizen Saint
  • 10 p.m.: AV (Phoenix)
  • 11 p.m.: Abandoned by Heroes
  • 12:30 a.m.: Redlands

The Hut

  • 8 p.m.: The Right Thing
  • 9 p.m.: Ghost Cow
  • 10 p.m.: The Hounds
  • 11 p.m.: Shrimp Chaperone
  • 12:30 a.m.: Troy's Bucket

The Hut Outdoor Stage

  • 8 p.m.: Mickey Blues Robinson and The Mighty Joel Ford
  • 9 p.m.: Thee El Camino Royals
  • 10 p.m.: The Dusty Buskers
  • 11 p.m.: Planet Jam
  • Midnight: Tryst

Red Room at Grill

  • 10 p.m. to midnight: DJ Sid Da Kid

Winsett Park

  • 7 to 9 p.m.: Desert Bluegrass Association

Delectables

  • 7 to 9 p.m.: Nowhere Man and a Whiskey Girl

Cushing Street Bar and Restaurant

  • 7 to 10 p.m.: Jeff Lewis and Friends

Magpies Gourmet Pizza

  • 7 to 9 p.m.: Fourth Street String Band

Martin's

  • 8 to 10 p.m.: Salvador Duran

Chocolate Iguana

  • 7 to 9 p.m.: Phil Borzillo

Café Passé

  • 7 to 9 p.m.: Jimmy Carr hosts Jim Cox, Rosano Bros., Tharon Carlson and David Bryant

Enoteca

  • 6 to 9 p.m.: Mood Swing

Casa Vicente

  • 7 to 9 p.m.: Flamenco dancing and music

Comments

Subscribe to this thread:

Add a comment

The Range

Food Truck Frenzy at Tucson Hop Shop

Crooked Teeth and a New Brewery

The Weekly List: 23 Things To Do in Tucson in the Next Seven Days

More »

Latest in Club Crawl

Most Commented On

People who saved…

Facebook Activity

© 2016 Tucson Weekly | 7225 Mona Lisa Rd. Ste. 125, Tucson AZ 85741 | (520) 797-4384 | Powered by Foundation